Staff Directory

Administrators
Dr. Phonecia Wilson Dr. Justin Gunnels
Principal Assistant Principal
[email protected]  [email protected]


Office Staff 

Blalock, Lynne Caslin, Charde 
School Nurse Clerk 
[email protected] [email protected]

Gray, Georgette Spain, Ashleigh
School Bookkeeper Registrar
[email protected] [email protected]

Rowell, Adam
School Resource Officer
[email protected] 

Media Center

Bryan, Claudia deRojas, Heather
Media Specialist Paraprofessional
[email protected] [email protected]
3rd Grade Teachers
Cannon, Ginger 
3rd Grade ELA/SS
[email protected] 

Hutto, Dana 
3rd Grade ELA/SS
[email protected] 

Hutsell, Taylor 
3rd Grade Math/Science
[email protected] 

Mathis, Kristi 
3rd Grade Math/Science
[email protected] 

Niblett, Amanda 
3rd Grade ELA/SS
[email protected] 

Strickland, Meg 
3rd Grade ELA/SS
[email protected] 

Sullivan, Whitney 
3rd Grade ELA/SS
[email protected] 

Tatham, Kristin 
3rd Grade Math/Science
[email protected] 

Tyson, Elizabeth 
3rd Grade Math/Science
[email protected]

Ward, Danielle 
3rd Grade ELA/SS
[email protected] 


Activity Staff

Adamson, Kelly
Physical Education
[email protected] 

Castellanos, Jennifer
Arts Education
[email protected] 

Davis, Ancheyl
Music Education
[email protected] 

Johns, Amanda
Paraprofessional, Computer Lab, Title I Parent Liaison
[email protected]
4th Grade Teachers
Debbie Dixon

4th Grade ELA/SS
[email protected] 

Garrison, Mary
4th Grade ELA/SS
[email protected] 

Hammock, Britney
4th Grade Math/Science
[email protected] 

Jackson, Maurice
4th Grade Math/Science
[email protected] 

James, Frankie
4th Grade ELA/SS
[email protected] 

Kendall, Teresa
4th Grade ELA/SS
[email protected] 

Martin, Liz
4th Grade Math/Science
[email protected] 

Schott, Rachel
4th Grade Math/Science
[email protected] 


Support Staff

Anderson, Hannah
Exceptional Student Educator
[email protected] 

Blevins, Tricia
Speech and Language Pathologist
[email protected] 

Ellington, Tanisha
Paraprofessional
[email protected] 

Flynn, Shelby
Paraprofessional
[email protected] 

Grubbs, Amber
5th Grade EIP Teacher/Interventionist
[email protected] 

Haddock, Christina
Small Group Exceptional Student Educator
[email protected] 

Holloway, Gail
Paraprofessional
[email protected]

Kelly, Kathy
Paraprofessional
[email protected] 
5th Grade Teachers
Graves, Megan
5th Grade Math/Science
[email protected] 

Killingsworth, Kathy
5th Grade ELA/SS
[email protected] 

O'neal, Christie
5th Grade ELA/SS
[email protected] 

Riggins, Michelle
5th Grade Math/Science
[email protected] 

Speelman, Beth
5th Grade ELA/SS
[email protected] 

Tillis, Debbie
5th Grade Math/SS
[email protected] 

White, Deborah
5th Grade Math/Science
[email protected] 

Wilson, Kim
5th Grade ELA/SS
[email protected] 

Support staff continued

Minter, Charlotte
LEC - Learning Enhancement Center Teacher
[email protected] 

Price, Penny
Exceptional Student Educator
[email protected] 

Smith, Sebrennia
School Guidance Counselor
[email protected] 

Thompson, Crystal
3rd Grade EIP Teacher/Interventionist
[email protected] 

Truitt, Kristin
4th Grade EIP Teacher/Interventionist
[email protected] 

Tyler, Erica
Intervention Specialist
[email protected] 

Watson, LaShawn 
Exceptional Student Educator
[email protected] 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.